EVENTS FOR 2017

 JANUARY

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Nowra Hi Lo Doubles

Twilight

8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Nowra Hi Lo Doubles

Twilight

15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Nowra Hi Lo Doubles

Twilight

22 23 24 25 26 27 28
Australia Day Nowra Hi Lo Doubles

Twilight

Intercept
FEBRUARY

N

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31 1 2 3 4
Nowra Hi Lo Doubles

Twilight

5 6 7 8 9 10 11
General Meeting Nowra Hi Lo Doubles

Twilight

Maitland GC

AC 5 & Under
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Maitland GC

AC 5 & Under

Maitland GC Nowra GC Doubles? Nowra GC Doubles?
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Nowra GC Doubles Nowra GC Doubles AC 3 & Under
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
AC 3 & Under Orange AC Orange AC Orange AC Orange AC Orange AC
 MARCH
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
Closing date GC Pennants

Orange AC

Orange AC Orange AC
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Young GC Young GC Young GC
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Young GC GC Div 2 & 3 Pennants begin

GC Div 3 Doubles

GC Div 3 Doubles GC Div 3 Sin GC Div 3 Sin GC Div 3 Sin

Mossman AC

Mossman AC
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Mossman AC Strathfield AC Strathfield AC Strathfield AC Strathfield AC

Jamberoo AC

26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Jamberoo AC Jamberoo AC

Forster GC

D 2 GC Do

Jamberoo AC

Forster GC

D 2 GC Do

Forster GC

D 2 GC S

Forster GC

D 2 GC S

D 2 GC S

GC Div 3 Doubles and singles at Maitland Mon 13th to Fri 17th
Div 2 Doubles & singles at Tempe Mon 27th to Fri 31st

APRIL

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
GC Men’s Singles
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
GC Men’s Singles GC Men’s Singles CG Women’s Singles
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
CG Women’s Singles CG Women’s Singles Good Friday Easter Saturday
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
Easter Sunday Easter Monday
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
Anzac Day EDSAC GC
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
EDSAC GC

Notes:

MAY

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
Taree G C Taree G C Taree G C Taree G C
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Meeting
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
 95 Anniverary

of the club

  Open Men’s singles AC Open Men’s singles AC
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
Open Men’s singles AC GC Div 1 Pennants GC Div 1 Pennants GC Div 1 Pennants GC Div 1 Pennants
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Last day for D2 & 3 GC Pennants
4 5 6 7 8 9 10

JUNE

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Nowra RC singles Tournament

Handicap

Nowra RC singles Tournament

Handicap

4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Nowra RC singles Tournament

Handicap

Nowra

AC

Champion ships

Div 2 GC pennant finals
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Nowra

AC

Champion ships

Committee Meeting Div 3 GC pennant finals Urunga AC
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
Urunga AC Urunga AC Urunga AC Urunga AC Urunga AC Urunga AC
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8

JULY

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
GC Bronze Medal
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
GC Bronze Medal
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
GC Open Singles GC Open Singles
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
GC Open Singles AC COCC AC COCC
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
AC COCC P t McQuarrie AC P t McQuarrie AC P t McQuarrie AC P t McQuarrie AC P t McQuarrie AC
30 31 1 2 3 4 5

AUGUST

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Urunga GC

Nowra AGM

Urunga GC Urunga GC GC Div 1 Doubles
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
GC Div 1 Doubles GC Div 1 Singles GC Div 1 Singles GC Div 1 Singles
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Forster AC Forster AC Forster AC Forster AC Forster AC
3 4 5 6 7 8 9

SEPTEMBER

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
Forster AC
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Committee Meting
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
GC Handicap Doubles GC Handicap Doubles GC Handicap Singles GC Handicap Singles
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
GC Handicap Singles

OCTOBER

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Labor Day Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Committee meeting

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

Manly SB

GC & AC

15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Urunga GC S Urunga GC S Urunga GC S Urunga GC S

Nowra GC

GC COCC

Nowra GC

22 23 24 25 26 27 28
GC COCC

Nowra GC

GC COCC Nowra GC Maitland RC
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Maitland RC

NOVEMBER 

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mossman GC Mossman GC
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Mossman GC Bathurst AC  Bathurst AC General Meeting

Bathurst AC

Bathurst AC Bathurst AC Nowra Ricochet Championships PM
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Nowra Ricochet Championships Nowra Ricochet Championships Nowra Ricochet Championships

PM

Ricochet Championships (CNSW)
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
Ricochet Championships

CNSW

26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Notes: